Union of Banks of Armenia
The FINTECH360 conference will be held in Yerevan from April 27 to 29
The FINTECH360 international conference will take place in Yerevan from April 27 to 29, 2026. The event will bring together around 500 participants, including banking executives, fintech companies and startups, IT leaders, and payment industry experts. Participants will discuss the key trends shaping the future of financial services and the digital economy.
FINTECH360 offers a unique platform to gain insights into key trends in fintech and banking, establish new strategic partnerships, and expand professional networks. The conference program focuses on the digital transformation of financial services, including the development of artificial intelligence in banking, AI agents, and multi-agent systems for automating banking processes. Biometric and identification issues will also be addressed, emphasizing AI applications and fraud prevention. Other topics include e-commerce trends (mobile payments, omnichannel, and embedded finance), data protection and personalization in financial services, tokenization of real assets, as well as the adoption of cryptocurrencies and blockchain technologies.
The conference will be held at the Seven Visions Resort & Places, The Dvin with the support of Unibank, UBPay, the Armenian money transfer and settlement system, and Kwikpay payment system.
Beyond the business program, participants from different countries will have the opportunity to explore Armenia, known for its warm hospitality, rich history, and culture. The conference program includes a gala dinner with an impressive show, excursions, and a winery visit, providing excellent opportunities for informal networking.
The full conference program is available at https://fintech360.io/eng
Offer for early birds: book your ticket by March 31 and receive a 15% discount.